Florida Commission on Offender Review (Seal) State of Florida - In God We Trust

Melinda N. Coonrod, Chairman

Florida Commission on Offender Review


SERVING THE CITIZENS OF FLORIDA SINCE 1941

(850) 922-0000

Contact Us

General Information
Field Services Directory
Directory Information

 

Florida Commission on Offender Review
4070 Esplanade Way
Tallahassee, FL 32399-2450


Map to Southwood

Google Map to Southwood
Get Directions

Map of the Southwood Office Complex

PDF Map of the Southwood Complex
View a map of the Southwood Office Complex

Contact Us

Field Services Directory
Region I

Tom Hamilton, Regional Administrator

QUINCY
2225 Pat Thomas Parkway, Quincy Annex
Quincy, Florida 32351
Phone: (850) 627-8436; Fax: (850) 627-8703
COUNTIES: Bay, Calhoun, Franklin, Gadsden, Gulf, Holmes, Jackson, Jefferson, Leon, Liberty, Wakulla, Washington

MILTON (Santa Rosa CI)
5850 East Milton Road
Milton, Florida 32583
Phone: (850) 983-5913; Fax: (850) 983-5915
COUNTIES: Escambia, Santa Rosa, Okaloosa, Walton

Region 1 Administrator - Tom Hamilton; Region 2 Administrator - Mills Rowland; Region 3 Administrator - Kevin Tiller; Region 4 Administrator - Sheila Roberts; Region 5 Administrator - Helen Williams-Lester.

Region II

Mills Rowland, Regional Administrator

JACKSONVILLE
2050 Art Museum Drive, Suite 108
Jacksonville, Florida 32207
Phone: (904) 348-2610; Fax: (904) 348-2634
COUNTIES: Baker, Clay, Duval, Flagler, Hamilton Putnam, Nassau, St. Johns, Volusia

LAWTEY (Lawtey CI)
Office Location: 22298 NE County Road 200B
Lawtey , Florida 32058-4361
Mailing Address: Post Office Box 959
Lawtey, Florida 32058
Phone: (904) 782-9839; Fax: (904) 782-9877
COUNTIES: Alachua, Bradford, Columbia, Dixie, Gilchrist, Lafayette, Levy, Madison, Suwannee, Taylor, Union

Region III

Kevin Tiller, Regional Administrator

MELBOURNE
1500 W Eau Gallie Boulevard, Suite B-2
Melbourne, Florida 32935
Phone: (321) 752-3100 or (321) 752-3101
Fax: (321) 752-3106
COUNTIES: Brevard, Orange, Osceola, Seminole

OCALA (Lowell CI)
11120 NW Gainesville Road
Ocala, Florida 34482
Phone: (352) 401-5448; Fax: (352) 401-5452
COUNTIES: Citrus, Hernando, Lake, Marion, and Sumter


Region IV

Ayesha Carson, Regional Administrator

MIAMI
401 N.W. 2nd Avenue S. Tower - Rm 607
Miami, Florida 33128
Phone: (305) 349-1293; Fax:  (305) 349-1295
Kesley Crawford, Supervisor
COUNTIES: Dade, Monroe

Broward
3718-4 West Oakland Park Blvd.
Lauderdale Lakes, Florida 33311
Phone: (954) 677-5546; Fax: (954) 677-5520
Jayne Hayden, Supervisor
COUNTIES: Broward

Stuart (P&P Cir. 19-1)
2015 S. Kanner Highway
Stuart, Florida 34994
Phone: (772) 223-2540; Fax: (772) 223-2541
COUNTIES: Indian River, Martin, Okeechobee, Palm Beach, St. Lucie

Region V

Helen Williams-Lester, Regional Administrator

TAMPA
1313 North Tampa Street, Suite 310
Tampa, Florida 33602
Phone: (813) 233-2530; Fax: (813) 233-2553
Cathy Aylstock, Supervisor – Lori Van Camp, Supervisor
COUNTIES: Hardee, Highlands, Hillsborough, Manatee, Pasco, Pinellas, Polk, Sarasota

ARCADIA (DeSoto CI)
Post Office Box 70,13617 S.E. Highway 70
Arcadia, Florida 34265
Phone: (863) 993-4624; Fax: (863) 993-4765
COUNTIES: Charlotte, Collier, DeSoto, Glades, Hendry, Lee

LARGO (P&P Cir. 06-4)
11351 Ulmerton Road, Suite 200
Largo, Florida 33778
Phone: (727) 588-3583; Fax: (727) 588-4013